430 Bugatti Ct San Jose, CA 95123
Del Robles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Bugatti Ct, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,327,065, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 430 Bugatti Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Roble Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Nakagawa Takemi
Bought by
Takemi Nakagawa 2024 Living Trust and Nakagawa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Crum Sherin G and Crum Robert J
Bought by
Nakagawa Takemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Gahrahmat Mahmoud and Gahrahmat Maria B
Bought by
Crum Robert J and Crum Sherin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Voltatti Rick L and Voltatti Susan M
Bought by
Crum Sherin G and Crum Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takemi Nakagawa 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nakagawa Takemi | $635,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Crum Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Crum Sherin G | $190,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nakagawa Takemi | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakagawa Takemi | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crum Sherin G | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,022 | $867,424 | $520,387 | $347,037 |
| 2024 | $12,022 | $850,417 | $510,184 | $340,233 |
| 2023 | $11,839 | $833,743 | $500,181 | $333,562 |
| 2022 | $11,767 | $817,396 | $490,374 | $327,022 |
| 2021 | $11,598 | $801,369 | $480,759 | $320,610 |
| 2020 | $11,349 | $793,153 | $475,830 | $317,323 |
| 2019 | $11,086 | $777,601 | $466,500 | $311,101 |
| 2018 | $11,013 | $762,354 | $457,353 | $305,001 |
| 2017 | $10,443 | $715,000 | $428,900 | $286,100 |
| 2016 | $9,785 | $689,000 | $413,300 | $275,700 |
| 2015 | $8,484 | $593,000 | $355,800 | $237,200 |
| 2014 | $7,529 | $563,000 | $337,800 | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map