430 Cullen Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,367,824
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Cullen Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,340,456, approximately $843 per square foot. 430 Cullen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Marion Charles Philip and Phung Helen Yen Mai
Bought by
Marion Charles P and Phung Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Charles P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $509,746 | $213,516 | $296,230 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $489,955 | $205,226 | $284,729 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $480,349 | $201,202 | $279,147 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $470,931 | $197,257 | $273,674 |
| 2020 | $6,876 | $466,104 | $195,235 | $270,869 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $456,965 | $191,407 | $265,558 |
| 2018 | $6,363 | $448,006 | $187,654 | $260,352 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $439,223 | $183,975 | $255,248 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $430,612 | $180,368 | $250,244 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $424,145 | $177,659 | $246,486 |
| 2014 | $5,972 | $415,837 | $174,179 | $241,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map