Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Kazarian
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(847) 769-6191
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $447,035
Great location and great space! Family room and 2 car garage addition done in the 1990s. Full basement under original home. Great closet space! Large window looks out from the family room to the back yard, great for entertaining! A LOT OF POSSIBILITIES WITH THIS HOME! Walk to Brentwood Elementary School, walking path, and stores. Large yard! Bring your updating and decorating ideas this flexible floor plan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475180988 Listed on: 09/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boca Alexandru | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Brodnicki Laura M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boca Alexandru | $274,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Sold | $305,000 | -4.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,374 | $41,000 | $8,531 | $32,469 |
| 2024 | $9,374 | $37,001 | $7,313 | $29,688 |
| 2023 | $8,963 | $37,001 | $7,313 | $29,688 |
| 2022 | $8,963 | $37,001 | $7,313 | $29,688 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $27,099 | $4,875 | $22,224 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $27,099 | $4,875 | $22,224 |
| 2019 | $7,444 | $30,111 | $4,875 | $25,236 |
| 2018 | $8,334 | $29,820 | $4,062 | $25,758 |
| 2017 | $6,515 | $29,820 | $4,062 | $25,758 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $29,820 | $4,062 | $25,758 |
| 2015 | $6,623 | $24,036 | $3,656 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $6,549 | $24,036 | $3,656 | $20,380 |
| 2013 | $6,410 | $24,036 | $3,656 | $20,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sarah Kazarian
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(847) 769-6191
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Emanuel Bosea
Keller Williams Thrive
(773) 297-5139
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11610630
APN: 08-13-409-004-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.