430 Deanview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,736 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Deanview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $343,434, approximately $114 per square foot. 430 Deanview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Pierce Robert
Bought by
Brady Daniel J and Brady Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Daniel J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,468 | $106,677 | $12,635 | $94,042 |
| 2024 | $7,318 | $106,677 | $12,635 | $94,042 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $106,677 | $12,635 | $94,042 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $71,162 | $12,369 | $58,793 |
| 2021 | $6,503 | $71,162 | $12,369 | $58,793 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $71,162 | $12,369 | $58,793 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $60,309 | $10,483 | $49,826 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $60,309 | $10,483 | $49,826 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $60,309 | $10,483 | $49,826 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $60,008 | $11,855 | $48,153 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $60,008 | $11,855 | $48,153 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $60,008 | $11,855 | $48,153 |
| 2013 | $5,537 | $63,165 | $12,478 | $50,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map