430 Delaware Ave Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $411,456 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Delaware Ave, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $432,864, approximately $239 per square foot. 430 Delaware Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Academy of the Holy Names.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Hamersly Andrew C
Bought by
Cunningham Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Joanne E | $146,000 | Darrell E Jeffers |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $231,900 | $63,500 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $7,630 | $231,900 | $63,500 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $7,427 | $231,900 | $63,500 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $7,271 | $231,900 | $63,500 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $7,321 | $231,900 | $63,500 | $168,400 |
| 2020 | $7,280 | $231,900 | $63,500 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $231,900 | $63,500 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $231,900 | $63,500 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $5,566 | $204,100 | $63,500 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $204,100 | $63,500 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,100 | $63,500 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,100 | $63,500 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map