430 E 16th Ave Unit E San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,407,000 - $2,139,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E 16th Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,824,265, approximately $460 per square foot. 430 E 16th Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Vorrises Nick D
Bought by
Vorrises Nick Denis and Nd Vorrises Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,708
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,403,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Vorrises Nick Denis
Bought by
Vorrises Nick Denis and N D Vorrises Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Kleebauer James and Kleebauer Thelma
Bought by
Vorrises Nick Denis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$654,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
G W Williams Co
Bought by
Kleebauer James and Kleebauer Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property