430 E 1st St Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E 1st St, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $655,074, approximately $331 per square foot. 430 E 1st St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Graddy Don E and Graddy Louise
Bought by
The Donald Edward Graddy & Louise May Gr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Donald Edward Graddy & Louise May Gr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $170,787 | $44,400 | $126,387 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $167,439 | $43,530 | $123,909 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $164,157 | $42,677 | $121,480 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $160,940 | $41,841 | $119,099 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $157,785 | $41,021 | $116,764 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $156,168 | $40,601 | $115,567 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $153,106 | $39,805 | $113,301 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $150,105 | $39,025 | $111,080 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $147,162 | $38,260 | $108,902 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $144,277 | $37,510 | $106,767 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $142,111 | $36,947 | $105,164 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $139,328 | $36,224 | $103,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map