430 E Adams Ave Chester, MT 59522
Estimated Value: $120,136 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Adams Ave, Chester, MT 59522 and is currently estimated at $134,034, approximately $134 per square foot. 430 E Adams Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chester-Joplin-Inverness Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Bought by
Hanson Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $815 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $924 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $527 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $513 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $564 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $746 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $625 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $379 | $26,076 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map