NOT LISTED FOR SALE

430 E Atlantic Dr Casa Grande, AZ 85122

Estimated Value: $527,000 - $671,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,936 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2015

Last sale price $329,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,517 / mo

345 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Villago's Basement home with 6 Bedrooms 3.5 baths, fenced POOL, above ground SPA, 4 Car Garage, over 3900 square feet all on oversized corner lot in Villago. Semi-custom property loaded with quality upgrades in the heart of the desirable Villago lake community. Popular great room floor-plan benefits from numerous upscale touches only found in higher-end homes, including 10 ft ceilings, 4in baseboards, huge windows, plantation shutters, srnd sound, built-ins & 18in diagonal tile in all the right places. Spacious kitchen is perfect for entertaining & features granite, solid maple cabinetry, island/raised bar, built-in ovens. Finished basement offers 2 beds, 1 bath & spacious bonus room. Covered patio overlooks almost 1/3 acre corner lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doria Garza

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR008256000 Listed on: 08/07/2014

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Doria Garza

Realty Executives License #BR008256000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 515-38-019

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Villago HOA, Phone Number (602) 674-4348
  • Built by Fulton
  • Villago Parcel 21 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,700

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Pinal/Ocean View St
  • Legal Info Range: 06E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 52.0
  • Basement: Y
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: Villago Parcel 21
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 83.59
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 156.0

• Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Heated, Private
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3936.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Basement Description:Finished2: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 156.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Villago HOA
  • Phone: 602-674-4348
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 120.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Villago HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: McCartney Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Casa Grande Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Casa Grande Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Villago Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.0
  • Parcel #: 515-38-019

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2700.0
  • Tax Book Number: 515.00
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Map Number: 38.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2014
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,900
-8.59%
Current Estimated Value
$599,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$218,518
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,447

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Reagan Karen J
Bought by
Reagan Ronald L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Kirkby Mark and Kirkby Sandra M
Bought by
Reagan Ronald L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Kirkby Mark and Brandzel Sandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$383,525
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murray Russell A $329,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Reagan Ronald L -- Title Security Agency
Reagan Ronald L $235,000 Title Security Agency
Kirkby Mark $452,407 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $415,393 The Talon Group Tempe Supers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murray Russell A $275,793
Previous Owner Reagan Ronald L $188,000
Previous Owner Kirkby Mark $383,525
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Sold $329,000 -5.7% $84 / Sq Ft
07/18/2015 07/18/15 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Price Changed $349,000 -3.0% $89 / Sq Ft
08/07/2014 08/07/14 For Sale $359,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,177 $45,970 -- --
2024 $3,246 $54,925 -- --
2023 $3,305 $43,283 $6,785 $36,498
2022 $3,246 $32,632 $6,785 $25,847
2021 $3,411 $28,808 $0 $0
2020 $3,399 $25,441 $0 $0
2019 $3,227 $24,166 $0 $0
2018 $3,170 $23,577 $0 $0
2017 $3,097 $23,956 $0 $0
2016 $2,953 $23,870 $1,360 $22,510
2014 $2,635 $16,583 $1,360 $15,223
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5154761

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 515-38-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.