430 E College St Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $269,843
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E College St, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $269,843, approximately $211 per square foot. 430 E College St is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Ricky A and Taylor Bonnie F
Bought by
Abernathy William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,609
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$193,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1989
Bought by
Taylor Bonnie F Etvir Ricky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Bought by
Taylor Bonnie F Etvir Ricky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy William G | $250,000 | Title And Escrow | |
| Taylor Bonnie F Etvir Ricky | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Bonnie F Etvir Ricky | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abernathy William G | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $53,800 | $11,960 | $41,840 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $53,800 | $11,960 | $41,840 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $53,800 | $11,960 | $41,840 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $53,800 | $11,960 | $41,840 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $50,600 | $11,960 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $50,600 | $11,960 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $50,600 | $11,960 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $50,600 | $11,960 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $50,600 | $11,960 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $49,680 | $14,400 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $49,680 | $14,400 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $49,691 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map