430 E Cypress St Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $377,289
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Cypress St, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $322,572, approximately $420 per square foot. 430 E Cypress St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William S Maxey Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Powell Waylon E Jr
Bought by
Godinez Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Powell Kenneth A
Bought by
Powell Waylon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godinez Juan C | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Waylon E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $291,571 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $283,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $267,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $260,067 | $99,990 | $160,077 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $183,523 | $77,770 | $105,753 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $130,982 | $66,660 | $64,322 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $74,647 | $55,000 | $19,647 |
| 2018 | $924 | $54,800 | $39,000 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $50,286 | $35,000 | $15,286 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $55,846 | $25,000 | $30,846 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $55,633 | $25,000 | $30,633 |
| 2014 | $494 | $53,239 | $26,254 | $26,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map