430 E Dolly Ann Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Dolly Ann Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $166,785, approximately $104 per square foot. 430 E Dolly Ann Dr is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Rose Jeanette C
Bought by
Craghead Jerold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craghead Jerold | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $930 | $109,400 | $15,000 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $875 | $109,400 | $15,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $875 | $109,400 | $15,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $875 | $109,400 | $15,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map