323 E Gray St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 E Gray St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $151,237, approximately $131 per square foot. 323 E Gray St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Lynn Mary L
Bought by
Essex Eric B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Eric B | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $126,500 | $17,000 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $126,500 | $17,000 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $126,500 | $17,000 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $847 | $99,600 | $17,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $797 | $99,600 | $17,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $797 | $99,600 | $17,000 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $797 | $99,600 | $17,000 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map