1306 S Patrick Ave Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 S Patrick Ave, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $150,725, approximately $115 per square foot. 1306 S Patrick Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Bought by
Kimberlin Henry Lee and Kimberlin David Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberlin Henry Lee | $65,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $128,900 | $10,000 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $128,900 | $10,000 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $128,900 | $10,000 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $956 | $112,500 | $10,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $900 | $112,500 | $10,000 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $900 | $112,500 | $10,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $900 | $112,500 | $10,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map