Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Thatcher
TC Brokers
(509) 727-2153
24 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $369,461
This newly built home is a stunning, comfortable 1625 sq ft. rambler with 3 size-able bedrooms, a den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car (24x20) finished insulated garage. The home is comfortably situated in Connell WA on an extra large lot ideal for entertaining or fun with kids and/or friends. Giving you lots of elbow room and privacy on this quiet and inviting neighborhood. Through the gorgeous door entry, you'll be greeted by custom built barn doors and a open great room. The open kitchen looks into the spacious living room and a formal dining area under vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen features a large center island, soft-close cabinets and stainless steel appliances. You'll love the over-sized utility/mud room. This would be perfect for a larger laundry room or storage area. The spacious master bedroom has a ceiling fan, a dual sink vanity and a roomy walk-in closet. ENERGY EFFICIENT built. Make this your home today! Call STEVE for your private tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerbich James | $195,720 | Chicago Title | |
| Ortiz Jorge | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ortiz Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Jorge | $26,219 | Chicago Title | |
| Morse Gavin B | $26,500 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yerbich James | $200,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Jorge | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Gavin B | $18,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Sold | $196,000 | -2.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $373,100 | $29,300 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $373,100 | $29,300 | $343,800 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $231,900 | $27,900 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $203,100 | $27,900 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $187,200 | $24,800 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $180,000 | $23,600 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $280 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Thatcher
TC Brokers
(509) 727-2153
24 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224067
APN: 106-664-246
Ask me questions while you tour the home.