430 E North St Saint Francis, KS 67756
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $318,223
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E North St, Saint Francis, KS 67756 and is currently estimated at $269,408, approximately $115 per square foot. 430 E North St is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including St. Francis Elementary School and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Bought by
Andrist Dustin B and Andrist Sharissa I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Bought by
Andrist Dustin B and Andrist Sharissa I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrist Dustin B | -- | -- | |
| Andrist Dustin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $31,671 | $3,215 | $28,456 |
| 2024 | $40 | $29,399 | $2,483 | $26,916 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $25,634 | $1,875 | $23,759 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $21,298 | $366 | $20,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map