430 E Reader St Unit 430 Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $224,358 - $328,000
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Reader St Unit 430, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $277,090. 430 E Reader St Unit 430 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Richards Terry C
Bought by
Matthys Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthys Donna R | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthys Donna R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,179 | $63,207 | $6,678 | $56,529 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $57,046 | $6,027 | $51,019 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $46,147 | $5,531 | $40,616 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $44,168 | $5,294 | $38,874 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $43,133 | $5,170 | $37,963 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $42,500 | $5,094 | $37,406 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $32,462 | $5,094 | $27,368 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $32,093 | $5,036 | $27,057 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $30,699 | $4,903 | $25,796 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,987 | $4,712 | $25,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,500 | $5,243 | $28,257 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,500 | $5,243 | $28,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map