430 E Simpson Ave Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $1,482,000 - $3,217,000
Studio
--
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$2,389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Simpson Ave, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $2,377,333, approximately $2,389 per square foot. 430 E Simpson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Giles Vickie L
Bought by
Gordon Jonathan and Lee Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$454,183
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,923,150
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Jonathan | -- | Wyoming T&E Jackson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Jonathan | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,473 | $115,393 | $115,393 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,523 | $133,792 | $133,792 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,836 | $139,360 | $139,360 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $106,208 | $106,208 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $90,591 | $65,978 | $24,613 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $87,490 | $62,300 | $25,190 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $83,819 | $62,300 | $21,519 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $83,294 | $59,518 | $23,776 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $49,750 | $31,659 | $18,091 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $49,324 | $31,523 | $17,801 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $45,546 | $31,523 | $14,023 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $41,321 | $36,030 | $5,291 |
| 2013 | $2,391 | $41,321 | $36,030 | $5,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map