Estimated Value: $75,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Eagle Ave, Dows, IA 50071 and is currently estimated at $96,528, approximately $84 per square foot. 430 Eagle Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Riverbend Middle School and Iowa Falls-Alden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Bahr Larry R
Bought by
Haege Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Outstanding Balance
$52,076
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$44,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bahr Larry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,010
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Street Ronald D
Bought by
Neubauer Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haege Josefina | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Bahr Larry R | -- | None Available | |
| Neubauer Matthew J | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haege Josefina | $62,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahr Larry R | $35,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Neubauer Matthew J | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $66,600 | $43,000 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $676 | $62,800 | $37,600 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $720 | $62,800 | $37,600 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $737 | $57,900 | $26,500 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $292 | $57,900 | $26,500 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $811 | $56,800 | $26,500 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $872 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $800 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $858 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map