430 Franklin St Buffalo, IA 52728
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Franklin St, Buffalo, IA 52728 and is currently estimated at $182,232, approximately $105 per square foot. 430 Franklin St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Davis Shane D and Davis Kelli L
Bought by
Brookhart Theodore L and Brookhart Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,594
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookhart Theodore L | $115,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brookhart Theodore L | $114,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $177,500 | $23,400 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $171,400 | $23,400 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $171,400 | $23,400 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $138,960 | $12,990 | $125,970 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $138,960 | $12,990 | $125,970 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $137,640 | $12,990 | $124,650 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $132,340 | $12,990 | $119,350 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $132,340 | $12,990 | $119,350 |
| 2017 | $736 | $132,340 | $12,990 | $119,350 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $119,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,100 | $12,990 | $101,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map