430 Gilson Loop The Villages, FL 32163
Estimated Value: $334,500 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Gilson Loop, The Villages, FL 32163 and is currently estimated at $353,375, approximately $246 per square foot. 430 Gilson Loop is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
The Villages Land Company Llc
Bought by
Smith Robert A and Smith Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert A | $270,449 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,171 | $268,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $260,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $253,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $246,010 | $21,600 | $224,410 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map