430 Highway U Brumley, MO 65017
Estimated Value: $44,986 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Highway U, Brumley, MO 65017 and is currently estimated at $158,497, approximately $188 per square foot. 430 Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School, Iberia High School, and Powerhouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Ajmj Llc
Bought by
Ajack Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajack Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $3,960 | $1,410 | $2,550 |
| 2024 | $189 | $3,520 | $1,280 | $2,240 |
| 2023 | $189 | $3,520 | $1,280 | $2,240 |
| 2022 | $178 | $3,520 | $1,280 | $2,240 |
| 2021 | $178 | $3,520 | $1,280 | $2,240 |
| 2020 | $174 | $3,320 | $1,280 | $2,040 |
| 2019 | $174 | $3,320 | $1,280 | $2,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map