430 James Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $340,636
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 James Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $253,159, approximately $105 per square foot. 430 James Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mansfield Christian School, Discovery School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Sorrenti and Sorrenti Jannie
Bought by
Sorrenti David and Sorrenti Jannie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Graszl Ruth
Bought by
Sorrenti David and Sorrenti Jannie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Graszl Ruth
Bought by
Graszl Frank Cameron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrenti David | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sorrenti David | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sorrenti David | $32,000 | Southern Title | |
| Graszl Frank Cameron | -- | Hawkins Title Research |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $87,560 | $9,380 | $78,180 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $87,560 | $9,380 | $78,180 |
| 2023 | $4,192 | $112,390 | $9,380 | $103,010 |
| 2022 | $354 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $4,160 | $4,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $245 | $4,160 | $4,160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $3,520 | $3,520 | $0 |
| 2018 | $227 | $3,520 | $3,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $221 | $3,520 | $3,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $211 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2014 | $208 | $3,420 | $3,420 | $0 |
| 2012 | $82 | $3,520 | $3,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map