430 Lansing Dr Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $924,272
9
Beds
8
Baths
4,769
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Lansing Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $828,818, approximately $173 per square foot. 430 Lansing Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wayne Van Horn Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Alain H and Ngo Thao T
Bought by
Bralti Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,735
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Alain H and Ngo Thao T
Bought by
Bralti Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Bralti Properties Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Alain H and Ngo Thac T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Alain H and Ngo Thao Thanh
Bought by
Bralti Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Dhillon Samantha Kaur
Bought by
Dhillon Manpreet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2012
Sold by
Dhillon Manpreet
Bought by
Nguyen Alain H and Ngo Thao Thanh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Dhillon Jaspreet
Bought by
Dhillon Manpreet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Dhillon Jaspreet
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Henry Louie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Winslow Carrie Sue and Snelgrove Andrew H
Bought by
Lopez Henry Louie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Hodson Charles
Bought by
Winslow Carrie Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Eyherabide Stephen M and Bernal Patricia J
Bought by
Luter Marc S and Luter Laura Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Bernal Alejandro and Bernal Alejandro
Bought by
Bernal Patricia and Johnston Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2002
Sold by
Ansolabehere Marguerite and Bernal Alejandro
Bought by
Luter Marc S and Luter Laura Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bralti Properties Llc | -- | California Best Title | |
| Nguyen Alain H | -- | California Best Title | |
| Bralti Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Alain H | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bralti Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dhillon Manpreet | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Nguyen Alain H | $355,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Dhillon Manpreet | -- | None Available | |
| Dhillon Jaspreet | $242,500 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | -- | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $442,823 | Landsafe Title | |
| Lopez Henry Louie | $449,000 | First American Title | |
| Winslow Carrie Sue | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Winslow Carrie Sue | $316,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Luter Marc S | $196,000 | First American Title | |
| Bernal Patricia | -- | First American Title | |
| Luter Marc S | $39,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Alain H | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Bralti Properties Llc | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Alain H | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Henry Louie | $314,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Carrie Sue | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Luter Marc S | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Luter Marc S | $23,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Henry Louie | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 | $437,144 | $98,509 | $338,635 |
| 2024 | $7,513 | $428,574 | $96,578 | $331,996 |
| 2023 | $7,513 | $420,172 | $94,685 | $325,487 |
| 2022 | $7,196 | $411,934 | $92,829 | $319,105 |
| 2021 | $6,799 | $403,858 | $91,009 | $312,849 |
| 2020 | $6,632 | $399,718 | $90,076 | $309,642 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $399,718 | $90,076 | $309,642 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $384,198 | $86,579 | $297,619 |
| 2017 | $6,185 | $376,666 | $84,882 | $291,784 |
| 2016 | $5,830 | $369,281 | $83,218 | $286,063 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $363,735 | $81,968 | $281,767 |
| 2014 | $5,629 | $356,611 | $80,363 | $276,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map