430 Methodist St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Methodist St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $162,893, approximately $118 per square foot. 430 Methodist St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Buchele Jane
Bought by
Courtial Rentals
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtial Rentals | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,373 | $37,380 | $4,300 | $33,080 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $33,980 | $3,910 | $30,070 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $32,450 | $4,030 | $28,420 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $31,500 | $3,910 | $27,590 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $31,500 | $3,910 | $27,590 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $31,500 | $3,910 | $27,590 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $29,179 | $3,949 | $25,230 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $28,890 | $3,910 | $24,980 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $28,890 | $3,910 | $24,980 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $28,890 | $3,910 | $24,980 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $29,800 | $3,910 | $25,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map