430 N Val Vista Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 N Val Vista Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $828,921, approximately $378 per square foot. 430 N Val Vista Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Albanese Jill
Bought by
Colton Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Lynda J and Morrison Louis M
Bought by
Albanese Joseph J and Alabanese Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Barker Wayne
Bought by
Mcgonigal Michael E and Cormany Randall L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colton Mark A | $202,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Albanese Joseph J | $305,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Mcgonigal Michael E | $41,900 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colton Mark A | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Albanese Joseph J | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $63,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $63,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $56,234 | $9,959 | $46,275 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $40,913 | $6,605 | $34,308 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $36,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $35,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $33,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $31,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $29,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $21,104 | $4,739 | $16,365 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $13,005 | $3,500 | $9,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map