Estimated Value: $122,000 - $190,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Opekiska St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $165,917, approximately $152 per square foot. 430 Opekiska St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Crowder Tina
Bought by
Tipton Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,580
Outstanding Balance
$24,291
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$141,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Peck Jo Ann
Bought by
Blankenship John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,612
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Bought by
Blankenship John and Blankenship Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,612
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1991
Bought by
Peck Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Kelly | $34,000 | -- | |
| Blankenship John | $35,619 | -- | |
| Blankenship John | $35,600 | -- | |
| Peck Jo Ann | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tipton Kelly | $34,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Jo Ann | $32,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $19,700 | $3,200 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $514 | $19,700 | $3,200 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $514 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $19,700 | $3,200 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $658 | $13,950 | $2,125 | $11,825 |
| 2020 | $634 | $13,950 | $2,125 | $11,825 |
| 2019 | $634 | $13,950 | $2,125 | $11,825 |
| 2018 | $578 | $13,950 | $2,125 | $11,825 |
| 2017 | $576 | $13,950 | $2,125 | $11,825 |
| 2016 | $496 | $12,100 | $2,125 | $9,975 |
| 2015 | $455 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $455 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map