430 Peanut Mill Camp Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Peanut Mill Camp, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $206,613, approximately $175 per square foot. 430 Peanut Mill Camp is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Wofford Martha J
Bought by
Wofford Martha J and Wofford Eric John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Wofford John T and Wofford Martha J
Bought by
Wofford Martha J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wofford Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Wofford Martha J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $133,053 | $43,517 | $89,536 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $130,445 | $42,664 | $87,781 |
| 2023 | $734 | $127,888 | $41,828 | $86,060 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $125,381 | $41,008 | $84,373 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $122,923 | $40,204 | $82,719 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $121,663 | $39,792 | $81,871 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $119,278 | $39,012 | $80,266 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $116,941 | $38,248 | $78,693 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $114,649 | $37,499 | $77,150 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $112,402 | $36,764 | $75,638 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $105,199 | $31,044 | $74,155 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $103,139 | $30,436 | $72,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map