430 Pin Oak Dr E Rose Bud, AR 72137
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $616,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Pin Oak Dr E, Rose Bud, AR 72137 and is currently estimated at $405,552, approximately $217 per square foot. 430 Pin Oak Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Rose Bud Elementary School, Rose Bud High School, and Triple S Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Bishop Mark Wayne and Bishop Kimberly Lynn
Bought by
Sanders Daniel R and Sanders Anitra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,433
Outstanding Balance
$119,679
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Bought by
Simpson Hortencia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Daniel R | $165,666 | None Available | |
| Simpson Hortencia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Daniel R | $195,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $60,375 | $2,408 | $57,967 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $44,322 | $993 | $43,329 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $44,322 | $993 | $43,329 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $44,322 | $993 | $43,329 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $37,895 | $969 | $36,926 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $37,895 | $969 | $36,926 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $37,895 | $969 | $36,926 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $37,895 | $969 | $36,926 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $37,895 | $969 | $36,926 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $35,554 | $2,342 | $33,212 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $35,554 | $2,342 | $33,212 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $35,248 | $2,036 | $33,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map