99 Treasure Dr Rose Bud, AR 72137
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Treasure Dr, Rose Bud, AR 72137 and is currently estimated at $174,319, approximately $143 per square foot. 99 Treasure Dr is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including Rose Bud Elementary School, Rose Bud High School, and Triple S Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Beene Stephenie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Burlison Henr Yetta and Waynne Henryetta
Bought by
Beene Stephenie Wynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Bought by
Wynne Henryetta and Wynne Beene,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Wynne Thomas L and Wynne Henryetta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beene Stephenie | $2,879 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beene Stephenie Wynne | -- | None Available | |
| Wynne Henryetta | -- | -- | |
| Beene Stephanie Wynne | -- | -- | |
| Wynne Thomas L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $29,249 | $4,196 | $25,053 |
| 2024 | $929 | $20,913 | $2,192 | $18,721 |
| 2023 | $837 | $19,950 | $1,229 | $18,721 |
| 2022 | $768 | $19,950 | $1,229 | $18,721 |
| 2021 | $698 | $15,710 | $823 | $14,887 |
| 2020 | $698 | $15,710 | $823 | $14,887 |
| 2019 | $698 | $15,710 | $823 | $14,887 |
| 2018 | $698 | $15,710 | $823 | $14,887 |
| 2017 | $698 | $15,710 | $823 | $14,887 |
| 2016 | $323 | $15,162 | $1,258 | $13,904 |
| 2015 | $323 | $15,162 | $1,258 | $13,904 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,162 | $1,258 | $13,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map