430 Pine St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $359,952
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Pine St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $338,738, approximately $448 per square foot. 430 Pine St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Stowe Larry A and Stowe Cindy L
Bought by
Stowe Larry A and Stowe Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe Larry A | -- | None Available | |
| Stowe Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $121,456 | $57,990 | $63,466 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $119,075 | $56,853 | $62,222 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $116,741 | $55,739 | $61,002 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $114,453 | $54,647 | $59,806 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $112,210 | $53,576 | $58,634 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $111,060 | $53,027 | $58,033 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $108,884 | $51,988 | $56,896 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $106,750 | $50,969 | $55,781 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $104,658 | $49,970 | $54,688 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $102,608 | $48,991 | $53,617 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $101,069 | $48,256 | $52,813 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $99,090 | $47,311 | $51,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map