430 Rowland Ct Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $243,176 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Rowland Ct, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $248,044, approximately $169 per square foot. 430 Rowland Ct is a home with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Stephens Brandi
Bought by
Stephens Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Jimmie C and Stephens Martha B
Bought by
Stephens Scott A and Stephens Brandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Scott A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Scott A | $65,000 | |