Estimated Value: $89,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,850
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Ruby Ave, Drew, MS 38737 and is currently estimated at $139,424, approximately $48 per square foot. 430 Ruby Ave is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Ebc Rental Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Bracey Bryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Louis Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Duckworth Courtney Eiland and Duckworth Emry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracey Bryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Louis Robert | -- | -- | |
| Duckworth Courtney Eiland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $13,718 | $739 | $12,979 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $13,718 | $739 | $12,979 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $13,718 | $739 | $12,979 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $13,718 | $739 | $12,979 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $12,920 | $739 | $12,181 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $12,920 | $739 | $12,181 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $12,920 | $739 | $12,181 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $12,920 | $739 | $12,181 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $12,465 | $739 | $11,726 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $14,769 | $739 | $14,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,483 | $493 | $8,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,483 | $493 | $8,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,066 | $493 | $8,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map