Estimated Value: $424,000 - $428,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Rustic Ln, Drain, OR 97435 and is currently estimated at $426,448, approximately $258 per square foot. 430 Rustic Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Douglas Elementary School and North Douglas High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $247,236 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $240,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $233,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $226,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $219,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map