430 Thornton Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Thornton Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $232,473, approximately $163 per square foot. 430 Thornton Dr is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Next Gen Contracting Llc
Bought by
Woodruff Katelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Katelyn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $13,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $122 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $122 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $122 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $117 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $111 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $114 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map