430 Tower St Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Tower St, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $319,307, approximately $243 per square foot. 430 Tower St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and Better Life K4c Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Pollock Samuel Morrow
Bought by
Pollock Samuel Morrow and Samuel M Pollock Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Samuel Morrow | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,149 | $114,710 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,112 | $111,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $111,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $105,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $102,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $998 | $99,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $984 | $97,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $95,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $933 | $93,810 | $0 | $0 |