430 Tregaskis Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Tregaskis Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $416,446, approximately $410 per square foot. 430 Tregaskis Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Tan Benito H
Bought by
Tan Benito H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Santos Nora L
Bought by
Tan Benito H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Santos Nora L
Bought by
Santos Nora L and Tan Benito H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Lois Gallerson Wanda
Bought by
Santos Nora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Benito H | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Benito H | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Nora L | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Nora L | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Nora L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $155,316 | $56,069 | $99,247 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $152,271 | $54,970 | $97,301 |
| 2023 | $941 | $149,287 | $53,893 | $95,394 |
| 2022 | $810 | $146,361 | $52,837 | $93,524 |
| 2021 | $787 | $143,492 | $51,801 | $91,691 |
| 2020 | $755 | $142,021 | $51,270 | $90,751 |
| 2019 | $696 | $139,237 | $50,265 | $88,972 |
| 2018 | $657 | $136,508 | $49,280 | $87,228 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $133,832 | $48,314 | $85,518 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $131,209 | $47,367 | $83,842 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $129,239 | $46,656 | $82,583 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $126,709 | $45,743 | $80,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map