430 W 2nd St Clarksdale, MS 38614
Estimated Value: $115,551 - $131,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,386
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 W 2nd St, Clarksdale, MS 38614 and is currently estimated at $122,138, approximately $36 per square foot. 430 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Clarksdale High School, Clarksdale Collegiate, and Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Felix Karr West Sr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Manning Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,612 | $800 | $7,812 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,612 | $800 | $7,812 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,612 | $800 | $7,812 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,612 | $800 | $7,812 |
| 2021 | $353 | $8,612 | $800 | $7,812 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,612 | $800 | $7,812 |
| 2019 | $353 | $8,612 | $800 | $7,812 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,612 | $800 | $7,812 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,133 | $800 | $7,333 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,133 | $800 | $7,333 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,323 | $1,000 | $8,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,323 | $1,000 | $8,323 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,772 | $1,000 | $8,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map