430 W Pasadena Ave Clewiston, FL 33440
Estimated Value: $148,407 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 W Pasadena Ave, Clewiston, FL 33440 and is currently estimated at $199,352, approximately $221 per square foot. 430 W Pasadena Ave is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Clewiston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Simmonds Theresa and Simmonds Irvin J
Bought by
Net Three Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Three Investments Llc | $130,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $99,017 | $22,653 | $76,364 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $99,668 | $22,653 | $77,015 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $100,319 | $22,653 | $77,666 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $88,885 | $22,653 | $66,232 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $75,772 | $14,974 | $60,798 |
| 2020 | $515 | $44,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $497 | $43,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $42,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $41,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $450 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $40,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $444 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map