430 W South St Bradley, IL 60915
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 W South St, Bradley, IL 60915 and is currently estimated at $160,951, approximately $141 per square foot. 430 W South St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Trust Number 1546
Bought by
Rundlett Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,840
Outstanding Balance
$72,985
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Trust Number 1546
Bought by
Rundlett Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,840
Outstanding Balance
$72,985
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rundlett Brian | $75,000 | Wheatland Title | |
| Rundlett Brian | $75,000 | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rundlett Brian | $81,840 | |
| Closed | Rundlett Brian | $81,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $52,885 | $5,566 | $47,319 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $46,206 | $5,251 | $40,955 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $42,783 | $4,862 | $37,921 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $40,808 | $4,778 | $36,030 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $37,915 | $4,673 | $33,242 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $35,958 | $4,548 | $31,410 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $32,143 | $4,416 | $27,727 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $30,787 | $4,266 | $26,521 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $30,036 | $4,162 | $25,874 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $28,850 | $4,100 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $28,564 | $4,059 | $24,505 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $28,564 | $4,059 | $24,505 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,227 | $4,059 | $27,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map