447 Cook Blvd Bradley, IL 60915
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $176,185
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 447 Cook Blvd, Bradley, IL 60915 and is currently estimated at $171,796. 447 Cook Blvd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Denault Jeanna Mcgarey and Johnston Daniel
Bought by
Mcgarey Bryan James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Outstanding Balance
$126,090
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Franklin Rodney
Bought by
Mcgarey Denault Jeanna and Mcgarey Daniel Johnston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Outstanding Balance
$126,090
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarey Bryan James | $157,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Mcgarey Denault Jeanna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgarey Bryan James | $129,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $50,692 | $5,566 | $45,126 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $44,308 | $5,251 | $39,057 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $41,026 | $4,862 | $36,164 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $36,924 | $4,778 | $32,146 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $35,801 | $4,673 | $31,128 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $34,249 | $4,548 | $29,701 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $32,702 | $4,416 | $28,286 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $31,322 | $4,266 | $27,056 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $30,558 | $4,162 | $26,396 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $29,349 | $4,100 | $25,249 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $29,058 | $4,059 | $24,999 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $29,414 | $4,059 | $25,355 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,171 | $4,059 | $28,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map