430 W Third St Lexington, KY 40508
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,570,000 - $2,498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,500
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 W Third St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $2,175,776, approximately $395 per square foot. 430 W Third St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Comley Richard and Comley Debbie S
Bought by
Miller Chadwick and Miller Elise Reddick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,779,864
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$395,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Robey Alice Joan
Bought by
Comley Richard O and Comley Debbie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Chadwick | $2,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Comley Richard O | $620,000 | None Available |