430 Woodman St Fall River, MA 02724
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,701 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Woodman St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $409,925, approximately $278 per square foot. 430 Woodman St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Spooner Thomas A
Bought by
Spooner Kim and Spooner Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,596
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Angelini Mark L and Angelini Cheryl A
Bought by
Spooner Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Leger Harriet and Sears Clifford
Bought by
Angelini Mark L and Angelini Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Taber Bran W and Taber Leah
Bought by
Leger Harriet and Sears Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Cordeira Jesse and Cordeiro Maria L
Bought by
Taber Brian W and Taber Leah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spooner Kim | -- | -- | |
| Spooner Thomas A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Angelini Mark L | $105,500 | -- | |
| Leger Harriet | $95,000 | -- | |
| Taber Brian W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spooner Kim | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taber Brian W | $29,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Taber Brian W | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taber Brian W | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $331,700 | $114,800 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $309,000 | $112,500 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $285,400 | $101,400 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $252,300 | $95,600 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $197,600 | $91,400 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $154,600 | $87,200 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $157,800 | $91,100 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $152,100 | $91,800 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $153,700 | $91,800 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $160,600 | $94,600 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $176,100 | $94,600 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $176,100 | $94,600 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map