4300 Bear Gulch Rd San Gregorio, CA 94074
Estimated Value: $5,828,270
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$2,686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Bear Gulch Rd, San Gregorio, CA 94074 and is currently estimated at $5,828,270, approximately $2,685 per square foot. 4300 Bear Gulch Rd is a home located in San Mateo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Nile Charles R and Nile Virginia R
Bought by
Ancile Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Nile Farm Llc
Bought by
Nile Charles R and Nile Virginia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Ross Michael J and Ross Jennifer
Bought by
Nile Farm Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancile Llc | $3,000,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Nile Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Nile Farm Llc | $1,374,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,797 | $3,469,455 | $1,419,583 | $2,049,872 |
| 2023 | $37,797 | $3,323,741 | $1,353,467 | $1,970,274 |
| 2022 | $35,925 | $3,249,966 | $1,318,324 | $1,931,642 |
| 2021 | $35,284 | $3,188,309 | $1,294,542 | $1,893,767 |
| 2020 | $35,231 | $3,150,872 | $1,276,523 | $1,874,349 |
| 2019 | $35,494 | $3,088,411 | $1,250,813 | $1,837,598 |
| 2018 | $33,135 | $3,026,908 | $1,225,341 | $1,801,567 |
| 2017 | $33,144 | $3,000,243 | $1,234,000 | $1,766,243 |
| 2016 | $32,742 | $2,939,911 | $1,208,300 | $1,731,611 |
| 2015 | $31,964 | $2,896,646 | $1,191,045 | $1,705,601 |
| 2014 | $31,093 | $2,838,464 | $1,166,273 | $1,672,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map