4300 Beechnut Ln Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Beechnut Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $483,123, approximately $476 per square foot. 4300 Beechnut Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Anthony and Gonzalez Sherry L
Bought by
Costa Richard G and Costa Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,870
Outstanding Balance
$62,225
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Richard G | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Richard G | $168,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $256,139 | $74,576 | $181,563 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $251,117 | $73,114 | $178,003 |
| 2023 | $5,296 | $246,194 | $71,681 | $174,513 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $241,368 | $70,276 | $171,092 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $236,637 | $68,899 | $167,738 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $229,620 | $66,856 | $162,764 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $225,119 | $65,546 | $159,573 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $220,706 | $64,261 | $156,445 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $216,379 | $63,001 | $153,378 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $213,130 | $62,055 | $151,075 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $190,000 | $55,321 | $134,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map