4300 Downs Square Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Downs Square, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $243,394, approximately $204 per square foot. 4300 Downs Square is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Magtanong Gamaliel C
Bought by
Futch Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Outstanding Balance
$131,914
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Mays Larry Eugene
Bought by
Magtanonng Gamaliel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Lennon Gary P
Bought by
Mays Larry Eugene and Mays Amberley Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Addicks Keith E
Bought by
Lennon Gary P and Lennon Linda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futch Lisa M | $155,107 | None Available | |
| Magtanonng Gamaliel C | $114,700 | -- | |
| Mays Larry Eugene | $88,488 | -- | |
| Lennon Gary P | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Futch Lisa M | $150,350 | |
| Closed | Lennon Gary P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $154,800 | $45,500 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $153,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $152,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $150,700 | $45,500 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $148,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $147,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map