Estimated Value: $344,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Indian River Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $588,843, approximately $331 per square foot. 4300 Indian River Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Senyk Leona R
Bought by
Senyk Leona R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senyk Leona R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $288,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $280,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,406 | $272,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $264,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $252,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $247,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $242,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $232,720 | $224,200 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $231,110 | $224,200 | $6,910 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $229,280 | $224,200 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map