4300 Lees Corner Rd Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Lees Corner Rd, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $680,537, approximately $430 per square foot. 4300 Lees Corner Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Zavaleta Edmundo Javier
Bought by
Lemon Kim S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Matthews Patricia O
Bought by
Zavaleta Edmundo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemon Kim S | $399,900 | -- | |
| Zavaleta Edmundo J | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavaleta Edmundo J | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $644,910 | $241,000 | $403,910 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $596,860 | $231,000 | $365,860 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $551,250 | $216,000 | $335,250 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $498,260 | $201,000 | $297,260 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $457,590 | $191,000 | $266,590 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $453,060 | $191,000 | $262,060 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $433,480 | $181,000 | $252,480 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $423,530 | $176,000 | $247,530 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $411,320 | $171,000 | $240,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map