4300 SE Lariat Dr Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 SE Lariat Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $520,671, approximately $252 per square foot. 4300 SE Lariat Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Trailridge Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Corvan Construction Inc
Bought by
Murphy Danny C and Murphy Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Investors Ltd Llc
Bought by
Corvan Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Danny C | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Corvan Construction Inc | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corvan Construction Inc | $326,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $64,272 | $15,964 | $48,308 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $55,889 | $7,509 | $48,380 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $55,889 | $10,245 | $45,644 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $61,560 | $6,611 | $54,949 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $61,560 | $6,611 | $54,949 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $61,596 | $6,611 | $54,985 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $61,596 | $6,611 | $54,985 |
| 2018 | $1,680,659 | $53,609 | $5,754 | $47,855 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $53,609 | $5,754 | $47,855 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $52,307 | $13,015 | $39,292 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $50,931 | $13,015 | $37,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map