$499,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $3,107/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,112 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Location, location, location! Situated in the highly sought-after Minnetonka school district and just minutes from lakes, shopping, restaurants, and everyday convenience, this beautifully maintained four-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Filled with natural light, the open-concept main level features a gorgeous eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, a bay window, pantry, built-in desk, and tons of storage. The dining room has a vaulted ceiling creating an inviting, bright and airy atmosphere. The upper-level living room offers a cozy retreat with French doors leading into a versatile office or den space. The spacious primary suite is a true private haven featuring its own deck, walk-in closet, dual vanities, a large corner jetted tub, and separate shower. The walkout lower level is ideal for relaxing or entertaining with a warm family room complete with a wet bar and wood-burning fireplace. Two additional bedrooms and convenient 3/4 bath are also located on this level. The unfinished basement provides potential for a home gym, storage or future finished space. A fantastic home in an unbeatable location!

Listing Agent

Pamela McBride

Prandium Group Real Estate Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,341

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 52x60
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include lawn care, professional mgmt, snow removal
  • Arrowhead Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1911722410052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,341

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1274
  • Unit Levels: Four or More Level Split
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: 4128
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Partially Finished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Chandelier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 2112
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 838
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, French Doors, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, Skylight, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Minnetonka
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524015000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 52x60
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1911722410052
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5341
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5341

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,341 $412,200 $72,000 $340,200
2023 $5,009 $401,200 $72,000 $329,200
2022 $4,682 $372,400 $72,000 $300,400
2021 $4,563 $344,400 $65,000 $279,400
2020 $4,372 $337,100 $65,000 $272,100
2019 $3,904 $311,500 $65,000 $246,500
2018 $3,657 $279,800 $65,000 $214,800
2017 $3,713 $264,400 $64,800 $199,600
2016 $3,725 $264,400 $64,800 $199,600
2015 $3,745 $264,500 $63,600 $200,900
2014 -- $249,600 $60,000 $189,600
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,500 --
Warranty Deed $204,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7062252

NorthstarMLS

APN: 19-117-22-41-0052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.